NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Chippenham Dr Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $513,914

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $258,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,555 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

OPEN CANCELLED. Absolutely beautiful home with .58 acre lot in desired Shire Court subdivision. Open floor plan with spacious great room with gas fireplace, eat-in kitchen with Maple hardwood floors, Maple cabinets, and newer appliances (dishwasher/stove 2016; refrigerator 2011). Nice size formal dining with updated sconces & chandelier. Newer carpet (great rm/upstairs/dining room 2015). Updated lighting in foyer & outside (2014/2015). California Closet systems (2013) in all bedroom closets. Spa-like master bath with cathedral ceiling, double sinks and whirlpool tub. 1st floor laundry. Over 400 sq ft of additional space in fantastic finished basement with bar area & additional refrigerator. Humidifier and HEPA filter added to furnace(2015). New deck(2016).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Dedee

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301204221 Listed on: 10/04/2017

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Paul

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30PA0834863

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,207

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x236
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Shire Court Sec 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-125-030-0007-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,207

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Shire Court Sec 05
  • Directions: Starting from Rt441/Rt250, head North on Rt250 (Fairport Nine Mile Point Rd), make a right on Folkstone and a right on Chippenham. House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Pantry, Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penfield Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Trail Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-125-030-0007-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 93X236
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9207.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harris Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Bisig Mark J
Bought by
Bisig Mark J and Bisig Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
$513,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kiley Ryan R and Kiley Kacey L
Bought by
Webb Daniel E and Hammer Ashley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Brown Raymond S and Brown Wendy A
Bought by
Kiley Ryan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Moore Michael A
Bought by
Brown Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Mark Iv Construction Co I Nc
Bought by
Moore Michael A and Moore Garnet D

Bisig Mark J -- None Listed On Document
Bisig Mark J $258,000 --
Webb Daniel E $237,500 None Available
Kiley Ryan R -- --
Brown Raymond $191,000 Robert S Blazak
Moore Michael A $179,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bisig Mark J $206,400
Previous Owner Webb Daniel E $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $258,000 +3.2% $139 / Sq Ft
10/07/2017 10/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,770 $318,400 $68,900 $249,500
2024 $9,770 $318,400 $68,900 $249,500
2023 $9,647 $318,400 $68,900 $249,500
2022 $10,217 $318,400 $68,900 $249,500
2021 $10,172 $247,700 $51,200 $196,500
2020 $10,220 $247,700 $51,200 $196,500
2019 $8,451 $247,700 $51,200 $196,500
2018 $9,821 $247,700 $51,200 $196,500
2017 $8,404 $237,000 $51,200 $185,800
2016 $8,451 $237,000 $51,200 $185,800
2015 -- $237,000 $51,200 $185,800
2014 -- $237,000 $51,200 $185,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1079822

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-125-030-0007-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.