R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Norberg
Lexington / Winchester Regional Office
Estimated Value: $1,464,000 - $1,498,000
Down the street from the edge of the Middlesex Fells in the Muraco School district, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, totally renovated and bright Colonial will delight you with its island and farmhouse sink custom kitchen that opens to dining and FP living room, with adjoining pantry/bar & wine fridge. Thermador and Bosch appliances, new roof, new water heater,central air, many new windows. Lovely private yard with a wooded setting boasts patio grilling, dining area, separate patio fire pit area, with storybook tree house with zip-line, and wonderful plantings. Lower level direct access from driveway creates a bad weather mudroom bonus! You will love this charmer. Won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Norberg
Lexington / Winchester Regional Office License #449589778 Listed on: 10/26/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davin Joseph | $995,000 | -- | |
| Shanley Karl | $621,000 | -- | |
| Shanley Karl | $621,000 | -- | |
| Elizabeth S Wright Ft | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth S Wright Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davin Joseph | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanley Karl | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth S Wright Ft | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizabeth S Wright Ft | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $995,000 | 0.0% | $486 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2017 11/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | For Sale | $995,000 | +60.2% | $486 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $621,000 | +17.2% | $462 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $394 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $1,289,000 | $723,200 | $565,800 |
| 2024 | $13,103 | $1,156,500 | $628,900 | $527,600 |
| 2023 | $12,663 | $1,073,100 | $566,000 | $507,100 |
| 2022 | $12,518 | $1,000,600 | $518,800 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $12,232 | $953,400 | $471,600 | $481,800 |
| 2020 | $9,350 | $953,400 | $471,600 | $481,800 |
| 2019 | $10,149 | $838,100 | $397,800 | $440,300 |
| 2018 | $9,992 | $819,700 | $390,700 | $429,000 |
| 2017 | $6,783 | $797,000 | $390,700 | $406,300 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $766,700 | $371,800 | $394,900 |
| 2015 | $7,804 | $642,800 | $338,000 | $304,800 |
| 2014 | $7,243 | $572,100 | $306,600 | $265,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robert Norberg
Lexington / Winchester Regional Office
Buyer's Agent in 2018
The Zur Attias Team
The Attias Group, LLC
(978) 371-1234
349 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rodrigo Serrano
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 929-7379
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ann Norberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72248126
APN: WINC-000002-000164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.