11 Circuit Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Thompson Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Circuit Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $530,130, approximately $406 per square foot. 11 Circuit Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1985
Bought by
Baron Michael and Baron Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Michael | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Baron Michael | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Baron Michael | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Baron Michael | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $387,700 | $169,400 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $387,700 | $169,400 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $387,700 | $169,400 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $310,500 | $133,900 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $310,500 | $133,900 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $310,500 | $133,900 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $266,300 | $114,100 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $266,300 | $114,100 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $266,300 | $114,100 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $9,732 | $239,500 | $114,100 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $3,877 | $245,700 | $114,100 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map