11 Clairmont Ave Asheville, NC 28804
Grace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Clairmont Ave, Asheville, NC 28804 and is currently estimated at $754,264, approximately $349 per square foot. 11 Clairmont Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Ira B Jones Elementary, Isaac Dickson Elementary, and Hall Fletcher Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Neal P and Trimarco Mary E
Bought by
Stephenson Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,515
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$663,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Morar Margaret S and Joiner Eugenia
Bought by
Thompson Neal P and Trimarco Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Michele A Lemell
Bought by
Marsha Michael G and Marsha Steverlynch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Halliday Kathleen Theresa
Bought by
Lemell and Lemell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Sarah A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Neal P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Marsha Michael G | $125,500 | -- | |
| Lemell | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Sarah A | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Neal P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $476,800 | $77,900 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $476,800 | $77,900 | $398,900 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $476,800 | $77,900 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $476,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $476,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map