11 Clearbrook Ln Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $510,428 - $546,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Clearbrook Ln, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $528,607, approximately $269 per square foot. 11 Clearbrook Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Petreeko John A and Petreeko Cheryl
Bought by
Petreeko Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Martin Ray E
Bought by
Petreeko John A and Petreeko Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,214
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$518,393
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petreeko Cheryl | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Petreeko John A | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petreeko John A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,123 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $8,578 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $8,361 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $7,932 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $7,835 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $7,715 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $7,576 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $7,287 | $314,900 | $145,000 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map