11 Clinton St Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $841,370 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Clinton St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $888,843, approximately $308 per square foot. 11 Clinton St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Country Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Roberto Scott F and Roberts Kimberlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Scott F | $373,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberto Scott F | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Roberto Scott F | $48,500 | |
| Closed | Roberto Scott F | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,173 | $385,700 | $147,840 | $237,860 |
| 2024 | $13,772 | $385,700 | $147,840 | $237,860 |
| 2023 | $13,552 | $385,700 | $147,840 | $237,860 |
| 2022 | $13,334 | $385,700 | $147,840 | $237,860 |
| 2021 | $12,129 | $333,550 | $123,200 | $210,350 |
| 2020 | $11,896 | $333,550 | $123,200 | $210,350 |
| 2018 | $11,630 | $333,550 | $123,200 | $210,350 |
| 2017 | $11,414 | $333,550 | $123,200 | $210,350 |
| 2016 | $11,121 | $333,550 | $123,200 | $210,350 |
| 2015 | $11,397 | $340,500 | $123,200 | $217,300 |
| 2014 | $11,155 | $340,500 | $123,200 | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map