11 Clyde St Somerville, MA 02145
Magoun Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,720 - $577,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Clyde St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $542,930, approximately $729 per square foot. 11 Clyde St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Mcfadden Frank and Mcfadden Bridgeen
Bought by
9-11 Clyde Street 11 N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcfadden Frank and Mcfadden Bridgeen
Bought by
Mcfadden Frank and Mcfadden Bridgeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9-11 Clyde Street 11 N | -- | -- | |
| Mcfadden Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |