11 Columbia Ct Brooklyn, NY 11235
Brooklyn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,211 - $1,451,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Columbia Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,073,053, approximately $1,655 per square foot. 11 Columbia Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 8 The Emily Warren Roebling School (Robert Fulton), The Packer Collegiate Institute, and Guidepost Montessori at Brooklyn Heights.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2761 Homecrest Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| 2761 Homecrest Llc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hazel Blue Realty Llc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Hazel Blue Realty Llc | $850,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazel Blue Realty Llc | $400,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,869 | $23,040 | $23,040 | -- |
| 2025 | $4,628 | $24,240 | $24,240 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $23,040 | $23,040 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $22,080 | $22,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $36,840 | $22,080 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $34,260 | $22,080 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $34,680 | $22,080 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $32,640 | $22,080 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $23,296 | $16,423 | $6,873 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $21,979 | $16,540 | $5,439 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $20,736 | $17,829 | $2,907 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $20,736 | $12,656 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $20,578 | $12,559 | $8,019 |
Map
- 2 Grace Ct Unit 6E
- 2 Grace Ct Unit 3
- 39 Willow Place
- 360 Furman St Unit 202
- 360 Furman St Unit 702
- 360 Furman St Unit 723
- 360 Furman St Unit 1205
- 360 Furman St Unit 1110
- 360 Furman St Unit 301
- 360 Furman St Unit 1041/1042
- 360 Furman St Unit 305
- 360 Furman St Unit 842
- 360 Furman St Unit 924
- 360 Furman St Unit 620
- 360 Furman St Unit 306
- 360 Furman St Unit 443
- 260 Hicks St
- 25 Grace Ct
- 19 Grace Ct Unit 3C
- 45 Grace Ct Unit 3E
- 11 Columbia Place
- 13 Columbia Place
- 9 Columbia Place
- 9 Columbia Place Unit 2
- 9 Columbia Place Unit . 2
- 7 Columbia Place
- 15 Columbia Place
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 3
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 1R
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 6
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 5
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 4
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 2
- 15 Columbia Place Unit 7
- 17 Columbia Place
- 17 Columbia Place Unit 1
- 17 Columbia Place Unit 5
- 17 Columbia Place Unit 4
- 17 Columbia Place Unit 3
- 17 Columbia Place Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.