Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nancy Bonilla
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE
(917) 597-5229
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $487,373
This home is located at 11 Corcoran St, Flemington, NJ 08822 since 31 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $421,843, approximately $278 per square foot. This property was built in 1905. 11 Corcoran St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gavilanes Victor | $265,000 | Montgomery Hills Ttl Svcs Ll | |
| Garcia Susana M | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Artemio | $132,000 | -- | |
| Dowling John | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hau Andy Khan-An | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Gavilanes Victor | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Susana M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Artemio | $131,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling John | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $310,400 | $124,900 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $288,300 | $114,500 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $7,891 | $272,100 | $108,900 | $163,200 |
| 2022 | $7,774 | $258,000 | $101,800 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $246,300 | $96,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $232,600 | $96,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $229,600 | $94,000 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $6,967 | $227,600 | $93,100 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $6,888 | $223,200 | $93,100 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $6,905 | $219,900 | $93,100 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $6,615 | $216,600 | $93,100 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $213,300 | $93,100 | $120,200 |
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nancy Bonilla
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE
(917) 597-5229
2 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3652665
APN: 09-00004-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.