NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Crossgate Ct W Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,217,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,209 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2017

Last sale price $570,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,592 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 180 Feet of Waterfront
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Screened Pool
  • Old Kings Elementary School Rated A-
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • 1 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of March 2017

Under contract taking backups. WATERFRONT- TIP LOT - This home is situated in arguably the best location in Palm Coast. The property features 180' of bulkheaded waterfront and 140' dock on the largest basin of water in Palm Coast just minutes from the intracoastal waterway. The home itself enjoys commanding water views from nearly every room in the house. The split plan features large master suite, living and dinning room, open concept kitchen, family room, air conditioned shop and huge second floor bonus room. Exterior features include paver driveway, in ground pool, large covered lanai, professional landscape and garden with fire pit overlooking Cimmaron Basin. View 3D interactive tour at bit.ly/28WtQPz ;Water: City

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kendall Caputo

BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG License #3203876 Listed on: 11/23/2016

BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG

Last Buyer's Agent

John Burns

VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY License #3292420

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 180 Feet of Waterfront
  • Waterfront Tip Lot
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7014-00070-0350

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,073

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Living Area: 4209
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13651
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95318
  • Price per Sq Ft: 135.42
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95318
  • View: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 11
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Access: Gulf/Ocean
  • Water Extras: Bridges - No Fixed Bridges
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront Frontage: 180

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: PALM HARBOR

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7014-00070-0350
  • Lot Features: Tip Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9073

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Leigh Steiner
Bought by
Steiner Michael and Ship Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,076

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2016
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
List Price
$598,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-4.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Parish Management Corporation
Bought by
Caputo Kendall

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Terry Frederick and Terry Patricia L
Bought by
Parish Place Management Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$716,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Russell Mary L and Caillouette William T
Bought by
Terry Frederick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Leonard and Cohen Anne
Bought by
Russell Mary L and Caillouette William T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steiner Michael $100 None Listed On Document
Steiner Michael $570,000 --
Caputo Kendall $420,000 None Available
Parish Place Management Corp $895,000 Title Chain Inc
Terry Frederick $390,000 --
Russell Mary L $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parish Place Management Corp $716,000
Previous Owner Russell Mary L $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Sold $570,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Sold $570,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $570,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2016 12/17/16 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2016 12/17/16 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2016 12/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2016 11/25/16 For Sale $570,000 -4.7% $135 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 For Sale $598,000 -0.3% $142 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 For Sale $600,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,353 $625,396 -- --
2023 $10,141 $590,069 $0 $0
2022 $10,089 $572,883 $0 $0
2021 $10,001 $556,197 $0 $0
2020 $10,013 $548,518 $0 $0
2019 $9,881 $536,186 $156,000 $380,186
2018 $10,321 $548,717 $169,500 $379,217
2017 $9,270 $496,511 $0 $0
2016 $9,069 $486,299 $0 $0
2015 $9,073 $482,919 $0 $0
2014 $9,121 $479,086 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC225578

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7014-00070-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.