11 Curve Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $574,137 - $681,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Curve Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $627,569, approximately $525 per square foot. 11 Curve Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Gardiners Avenue School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,324 | $414 | $208 | $206 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $409 | $205 | $204 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $446 | $224 | $222 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $430 | $216 | $214 |
| 2021 | $7,589 | $436 | $219 | $217 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $457 | $456 | $1 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $490 | $489 | $1 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $555 | $516 | $39 |
| 2016 | $6,823 | $587 | $472 | $115 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $620 | $499 | $121 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $620 | $499 | $121 |
| 2013 | $2,752 | $679 | $546 | $133 |
Source: Public Records
Map