Estimated Value: $144,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Daisy St, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $171,977, approximately $81 per square foot. 11 Daisy St is a home with nearby schools including Rafaela T. Barrera Elementary School and Roma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $152,850 | $7,500 | $145,350 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $137,970 | $7,500 | $130,470 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $137,970 | $7,500 | $130,470 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $89,920 | $7,500 | $82,420 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $66,550 | $7,500 | $59,050 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $63,850 | $4,650 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $296 | $63,850 | $4,650 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $266 | $63,850 | $4,650 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $63,850 | $4,650 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $63,850 | $4,650 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,010 | $4,650 | $31,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,620 | $4,650 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map