11 Dana Ave Unit 207 Boston, MA 02136
Hyde Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dana Ave Unit 207, Boston, MA 02136. 11 Dana Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79,543 | $6,869,000 | $728,700 | $6,140,300 |
| 2024 | $76,578 | $7,025,500 | $728,700 | $6,296,800 |
| 2023 | $67,405 | $6,276,100 | $728,700 | $5,547,400 |
| 2022 | $29,748 | $2,734,200 | $728,700 | $2,005,500 |
| 2021 | $10,434 | $977,900 | $565,000 | $412,900 |
| 2020 | $10,190 | $965,000 | $412,900 | $552,100 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $952,500 | $415,000 | $537,500 |
| 2018 | $9,621 | $918,000 | $402,900 | $515,100 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $883,000 | $378,400 | $504,600 |
| 2016 | $8,580 | $780,000 | $354,100 | $425,900 |
| 2015 | $8,150 | $673,000 | $240,000 | $433,000 |
| 2014 | $7,800 | $620,000 | $217,400 | $402,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map