Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Mallett
Mallett Real Estate, LLC
(207) 564-8073
77 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $227,000
Very nice ,cozy , camp on 2.7 acres on the way to Sebec Lake. Bedroom,kitchen,living area, full bath, shed for storage, hook-ups for motor homes or travel trailers, fire pit.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brochu Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Brochu Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Nadeau Daniel N | $1,001 | -- | |
| Nadeau Daniel N | $1,001 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brochu Maria | $71,100 | |
| Closed | Brochu Maria | $71,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $79,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $117,200 | $20,800 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $104,700 | $18,900 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $86,400 | $17,500 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $63,900 | $16,000 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $55,200 | $14,600 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $55,200 | $14,600 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $851 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $840 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $802 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $737 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $723 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $699 | $39,600 | $14,600 | $25,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Mallett
Mallett Real Estate, LLC
(207) 564-8073
77 in this area
175 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Virginia Marden
NextHome Experience
(207) 240-3225
20 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1505707
APN: DOVF-000030-000000-000015-B000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.