11 Deer Path Ln Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Deer Path Ln, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $870,921, approximately $321 per square foot. 11 Deer Path Ln is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
Bought by
Hynes Brendan and Hynes Audry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynes Brendan | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,291 | $753,000 | $303,800 | $449,200 |
| 2024 | $13,117 | $734,300 | $303,800 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $13,117 | $703,700 | $313,800 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $11,770 | $554,400 | $183,800 | $370,600 |
| 2021 | $11,770 | $545,900 | $173,800 | $372,100 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $524,500 | $163,800 | $360,700 |
| 2019 | $11,460 | $524,500 | $163,800 | $360,700 |
| 2018 | $11,295 | $505,600 | $163,800 | $341,800 |
| 2017 | $11,241 | $495,200 | $163,800 | $331,400 |
| 2016 | $11,338 | $488,900 | $163,800 | $325,100 |
| 2015 | $11,008 | $480,500 | $163,800 | $316,700 |
| 2014 | $10,722 | $448,800 | $146,800 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map