11 Deer Path Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Deer Path, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $493,088, approximately $302 per square foot. 11 Deer Path is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Makkapati Shashidhar and Kolachalama Saisudha
Bought by
Venkatesan Vasanth and Kandasamy Sathyalakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,600
Outstanding Balance
$374,876
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
American International
Bought by
Makkapati Shahidhar and Kolachalama Saisudha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Szteborowski Elzbieta
Bought by
Das Sanjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Lgm Bt Rocky Hill Lp
Bought by
Siteborowski Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property