11 Denise Dr Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $536,897 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Denise Dr, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $584,474, approximately $469 per square foot. 11 Denise Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Polagruto Frank J and Polagruto Celeste L
Bought by
Munroe Michael and Munroe Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$163,765
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Polagruto Frank J
Bought by
Polagruto Frank J and Polagruto Celeste L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Michael | $240,000 | -- | |
| Polagruto Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munroe Michael | $233,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $514,600 | $251,300 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $487,700 | $251,300 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $440,400 | $239,400 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $6,228 | $392,200 | $217,600 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $9,401 | $366,400 | $217,600 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $347,500 | $221,800 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $5,973 | $333,800 | $221,800 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $323,400 | $219,800 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $5,257 | $314,800 | $219,800 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $294,600 | $216,900 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $272,300 | $204,400 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $4,582 | $263,500 | $181,300 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map