Landlord's Agent in 2012
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
4 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,912
Terrific single family home for rent on the Worcester/Holden Line* two story foyer* Family room with fireplace* Tiled Kitchen* three spacious bedrooms* Master with huge walk-in closet and full bath* 2 car garage* Deck* Natural Gas* Great location on short dead end road with quick access to schools, shopping, and major routes.*
Last Renter's Agent
Michael Duffy
The Neighborhood Realty Group
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothera James | $289,000 | -- | |
| Tilak Pradeep | $235,845 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothera James | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilak Pradeep | $211,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2012 12/29/12 | Rented | $1,700 | -10.5% | -- |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,339 | $480,600 | $117,900 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $452,300 | $117,900 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $417,900 | $102,500 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $365,400 | $82,100 | $283,300 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $332,100 | $65,600 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $307,600 | $65,600 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $290,700 | $59,000 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $274,600 | $59,000 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $259,100 | $59,000 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $242,700 | $43,000 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $242,700 | $43,000 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $242,700 | $43,000 | $199,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
4 in this area
215 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2012
Michael Duffy
The Neighborhood Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71440527
APN: WORC-000033-000020-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.