11 Ditmas Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ditmas Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $508,430, approximately $338 per square foot. 11 Ditmas Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Biamonte Steven J and Cervenka Fara
Bought by
Knox Tara and Knox Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,314
Outstanding Balance
$52,135
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$456,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Tara | $138,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Tara | $136,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |