11 Donald Ave Quaker Hill, CT 06375
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Donald Ave, Quaker Hill, CT 06375 and is currently estimated at $356,219, approximately $245 per square foot. 11 Donald Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Clark Lane Middle School, Waterford High School, and Bradley School-New London Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1986
Bought by
Pickett Daniel A and Pickett Lauren
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Daniel A | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Pickett Daniel A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Pickett Daniel A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $181,050 | $68,540 | $112,510 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $181,050 | $68,540 | $112,510 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $181,050 | $68,540 | $112,510 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $135,380 | $48,760 | $86,620 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $135,380 | $48,760 | $86,620 |
| 2020 | $3,773 | $135,380 | $48,760 | $86,620 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $135,380 | $48,760 | $86,620 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $135,380 | $48,760 | $86,620 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $124,890 | $43,340 | $81,550 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $124,890 | $43,340 | $81,550 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $124,890 | $43,340 | $81,550 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $124,890 | $43,340 | $81,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map