11 Douglas Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,627,000 - $1,950,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Douglas Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,791,358, approximately $908 per square foot. 11 Douglas Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Fiske Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Wagner Richard W and Farkas-Wagner Linda R
Bought by
Linda R Farkas Wagner Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Bosinoff Philip R and Bosinoff Lori P
Bought by
Wagner Richard W and Farkas-Wagner Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Allyn John W and Allyn Rebecca R
Bought by
Bosinoff Philip R and Bosinoff Lorip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda R Farkas Wagner Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Linda R Farkas Wagner Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Richard W | $427,150 | -- | |
| Wagner Richard W | $427,150 | -- | |