11 Dover Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Dover Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $905,933, approximately $480 per square foot. 11 Dover Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1975
Bought by
Polimeno Robert S and Polimeno Margaret P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polimeno Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polimeno Robert S | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Polimeno Robert S | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Polimeno Robert S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $710,800 | $450,300 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $652,200 | $425,300 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $624,100 | $400,300 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $577,300 | $365,200 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $9,645 | $543,400 | $345,200 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $528,400 | $330,200 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $528,400 | $330,200 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $491,200 | $315,200 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $5,693 | $422,000 | $274,800 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $408,500 | $262,600 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $5,480 | $396,500 | $262,600 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map