11 Downing Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Downing Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $342,114, approximately $133 per square foot. 11 Downing Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Lindoerfer James J
Bought by
Lindoerfer Julia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,785
Outstanding Balance
$76,825
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindoerfer Julia B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindoerfer Julia B | $120,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $109,695 | $18,637 | $91,058 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $104,146 | $17,694 | $86,452 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $79,218 | $13,459 | $65,759 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $73,978 | $12,569 | $61,409 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $73,978 | $12,569 | $61,409 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $73,978 | $12,569 | $61,409 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $72,956 | $12,395 | $60,561 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $73,992 | $12,571 | $61,421 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $73,992 | $12,571 | $61,421 |
| 2015 | $5,703 | $74,051 | $12,581 | $61,470 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $71,978 | $12,581 | $59,397 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,566 | $12,334 | $58,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map