11 Drucilla Ct Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Drucilla Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $579,503, approximately $211 per square foot. 11 Drucilla Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2018
Sold by
Mcminn Joshua Steven and Mcminn Jennifer Elaine Hiett
Bought by
Beckman Andrew Douglas and Beckman Heather Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,727
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Reitzer Joel V and Reitzer Judith L
Bought by
Mcminn Joshua Steven and Mcminn Jennifer Elaine Hiett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Waddell David W and Waddell Suzelle W
Bought by
Reitzer Joel and Reitzer Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Andrew Douglas | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Mcminn Joshua Steven | $314,000 | None Available | |
| Reitzer Joel | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckman Andrew Douglas | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcminn Joshua Steven | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reitzer Joel | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $555,553 | $173,250 | $382,303 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $338,331 | $69,390 | $268,941 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $324,905 | $46,260 | $278,645 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $324,905 | $46,260 | $278,645 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $330,017 | $46,260 | $283,757 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $263,492 | $45,902 | $217,590 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $263,492 | $45,902 | $217,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map