11 E 32nd St Bayonne, NJ 07002
North Bayonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E 32nd St, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and is currently estimated at $515,456, approximately $363 per square foot. 11 E 32nd St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Bayonne High School and Yeshiva Gedolah of Bayonne.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $8,299 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $309,300 | $157,300 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $9,338 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $8,586 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $8,055 | $108,200 | $57,500 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map