11 E 5th St El Paso, IL 61738
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E 5th St, El Paso, IL 61738 and is currently estimated at $162,777, approximately $127 per square foot. 11 E 5th St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,278 | $46,933 | $10,597 | $36,336 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $42,682 | $9,637 | $33,045 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $39,494 | $8,917 | $30,577 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $37,293 | $8,420 | $28,873 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $36,295 | $8,195 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $36,295 | $8,195 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $35,971 | $8,122 | $27,849 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $35,615 | $8,042 | $27,573 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $35,262 | $7,962 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $34,261 | $7,736 | $26,525 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $34,111 | $7,702 | $26,409 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $33,793 | $7,630 | $26,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map