11 E Ardmore Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $349,244 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Ardmore Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $371,561, approximately $362 per square foot. 11 E Ardmore Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2000
Sold by
Britz Robert F and Britz Virginia S
Bought by
Varada Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,785
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$325,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varada Michael F | $142,000 | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varada Michael F | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,644 | $96,414 | $26,124 | $70,290 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $88,170 | $23,890 | $64,280 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $76,860 | $23,730 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $73,030 | $22,550 | $50,480 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $71,250 | $22,000 | $49,250 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $68,470 | $21,140 | $47,330 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $71,950 | $20,590 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $66,680 | $19,080 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $61,710 | $17,660 | $44,050 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $57,590 | $16,480 | $41,110 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $63,460 | $18,160 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $65,630 | $18,780 | $46,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map