11 E Central Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Central Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $286,334, approximately $226 per square foot. 11 E Central Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $111,100 | $42,200 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map