11 E Chesapeake Ave Towson, MD 21286
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
1,873
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Chesapeake Ave, Towson, MD 21286. 11 E Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
L D Properties Inc
Bought by
Digaf Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Genco Properties Llc
Bought by
Idgaf Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Genco Properties Llc
Bought by
Idgaf Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Attar Veronica
Bought by
Genco Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Attar Veronica
Bought by
Attar Veronica and Attar Safuh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digaf Inc | $325,000 | Powerhouse Title Group Llc | |
| Idgaf Inc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Idgaf Inc | $325,000 | Powerhouse Title Group Llc | |
| Idgaf Inc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Genco Properties Llc | $306,000 | -- | |
| Attar Veronica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $423,500 | $150,000 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $6,011 | $415,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $400,100 | $150,000 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $400,100 | $150,000 | $250,100 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $400,100 | $150,000 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $401,300 | $150,000 | $251,300 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $401,300 | $150,000 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $6,562 | $401,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $395,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map