Estimated Value: $116,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Columbus St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $199,749, approximately $131 per square foot. 11 E Columbus St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hurst Larry and Hurst Larry A
Bought by
Medina Esteban and Medina Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Hurst Harry C and Hurst Maxine
Bought by
Hurst Larry A and Hurst Rhonda Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Esteban | $100 | Central Florida Title | |
| Hurst Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,064 | $86,337 | $36,177 | $50,160 |
| 2025 | $2,064 | $86,337 | $36,177 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $83,907 | $36,177 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $75,788 | $31,980 | $43,808 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $68,486 | $31,980 | $36,506 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $52,944 | $24,000 | $28,944 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $55,620 | $24,000 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $55,159 | $22,000 | $33,159 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $47,659 | $14,135 | $33,524 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $47,962 | $14,135 | $33,827 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $48,064 | $14,135 | $33,929 |
| 2015 | $698 | $48,306 | $14,135 | $34,171 |
| 2014 | $692 | $38,227 | $14,135 | $24,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map