11 E Fair Isle Dr Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Fair Isle Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $375,558, approximately $178 per square foot. 11 E Fair Isle Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Sociates Relocation Management Company I
Bought by
Llis Bette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llis Bette M | $159,900 | -- | |
| Sociates Relocation Management Company I | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $9,010 | $1,580 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $7,840 | $1,350 | $6,490 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $7,840 | $1,350 | $6,490 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $7,840 | $1,350 | $6,490 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $7,840 | $1,350 | $6,490 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $6,820 | $920 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $6,820 | $920 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $6,820 | $920 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $6,820 | $920 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $170,390 | $23,000 | $147,390 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $170,390 | $23,000 | $147,390 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $167,610 | $25,000 | $142,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map