Listed by Legacy Northwest, Bought with Castle Realty Inc
$420,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

11 E Mox Chehalis Rd McCleary, WA 98557

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of May 2026

Absolutely Gorgeous Fully Renovated Home On An Acre Of Land For A Little Elbow Room! If You Have Been Dreaming Of A Place With A Little Elbow Room Between You And Your Neighbors Here It Is! This Wonderful Rambler Has Been Lovingly Renovated And Features The Most Up To Date Kitchen With Gorgeous White Cabinetry, Beautiful White Quartz Countertops And All New Stainless Appliances, All New Laminate Flooring Throughout, 2 Baths Also All Brand New Including A Beautiful Tile Walkin Shower In One Of The Baths, 3 Large Bedrooms, A Huge Great Room With A Cute Wood Stove And Vaulted Ceilings And Did I Mention Everything Is Brand New! If You Are Looking For A Fabulous Rambler With An Acre Of Manicured Landscaping And A Little Breathing Room, Hurry And Don't Let This One Get Away! It Is So Beautiful It Won't Last Long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Conard

Legacy Northwest License #82238 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Audrey Pruett

Castle Realty Inc License #138622

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2499916

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,338

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1428
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2499916, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2499916?w=Consumer&agent=82238
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1428
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1428
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s)

• Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180524230110
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3338

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
70.72%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,795
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,614

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,795
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Affinia Default Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Hayden W and Snyder Mary E
Bought by
Zylstra Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,030
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Hayden W and Snyder Mary E
Bought by
Zylstra Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,030
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Keenan Daniel
Bought by
Snyder Hayden W and Snyder Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,959
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Servicelink
Special Warranty Deed $259,900 Servicelink
Trustee Deed $292,445 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Grays Harbor Title
Warranty Deed $191,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $145,326 Pacific Title
Warranty Deed $124,967 Pacific Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $188,030 FHA
Previous Owner $188,030 FHA
Previous Owner $147,959 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,735 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $420,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $419,950 +61.6% $294 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $259,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $259,900 +107.9% $182 / Sq Ft
06/21/2012 06/21/12 Sold $125,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2012 05/19/12 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,556 $355,931 $94,500 $261,431
2023 $3,338 $355,931 $94,500 $261,431
2022 $3,215 $273,686 $70,000 $203,686
2021 $2,816 $273,686 $70,000 $203,686
2020 $2,636 $219,933 $75,460 $144,473
2019 $2,089 $199,939 $68,600 $131,339
2018 $2,213 $168,400 $49,000 $119,400
2017 $2,205 $143,545 $35,000 $108,545
2016 $2,080 $143,545 $35,000 $108,545
2014 -- $136,505 $25,000 $111,505
2013 -- $130,250 $25,000 $105,250

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2499916

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 180524230110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.