Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanessa Purdom
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(580) 799-5537
65 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000
2.6 Acre retreat on the South end of town. Craftsman style home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, covered front porch, enclosed back porch, detached 1.5 car garage and 2 additional storage buildings. Metal roof less than 5 years old. Property has fruit trees, berry bushes, fire pit and a walking trail. Fencing surrounding most of the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Bard | $104,000 | -- | |
| Sally Bard | $104,000 | -- | |
| Jason C Lents | $83,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sally Bard | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $104,000 | -23.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $116 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $97 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $86,500 | $16,600 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $600 | $86,500 | $16,600 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $565 | $84,100 | $16,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $559 | $84,100 | $16,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $553 | $83,900 | $16,300 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $569 | $83,200 | $16,300 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $526 | $85,100 | $16,300 | $68,800 |
| 2013 | $505 | $80,000 | $13,200 | $66,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vanessa Purdom
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(580) 799-5537
65 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201946741
APN: 42-12-32-100-011.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.