11 E Oltendorf Rd Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Oltendorf Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $321,305, approximately $244 per square foot. 11 E Oltendorf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakhill Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Cody David L and Cody Kimberly W
Bought by
Garza Tony F and Garza Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,589
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cody David L and Cody Kimberly W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,005
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Tony F | $110,500 | -- | |
| Cody David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Tony F | $108,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Cody David L | $86,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,063 | $28,000 | $4,732 | $23,268 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $23,000 | $3,380 | $19,620 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $23,000 | $3,380 | $19,620 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $23,000 | $3,380 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $16,401 | $2,366 | $14,035 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $16,401 | $2,366 | $14,035 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $18,429 | $2,366 | $16,063 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $17,435 | $2,028 | $15,407 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $17,435 | $2,028 | $15,407 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $17,435 | $2,028 | $15,407 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $11,853 | $1,859 | $9,994 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $11,853 | $1,859 | $9,994 |
| 2013 | $3,122 | $11,853 | $1,859 | $9,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map