11 E Poplar St Mc Rae, GA 31055
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $137,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Poplar St, Mc Rae, GA 31055 and is currently estimated at $116,974, approximately $96 per square foot. 11 E Poplar St is a home located in Telfair County with nearby schools including Telfair County Elementary School, Telfair County Middle School, and Telfair County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Mason James
Bought by
Durden Denise B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,757
Outstanding Balance
$65,481
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Stringfield Jean
Bought by
Mason James T and Mason Muriel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durden Denise B | $75,000 | -- | |
| Mason James T | $57,000 | -- | |
| Mason James T | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durden Denise B | $75,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason James T | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason James T | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $39,150 | $2,352 | $36,798 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $36,078 | $2,352 | $33,726 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $34,516 | $2,352 | $32,164 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $34,516 | $2,352 | $32,164 |
| 2021 | $762 | $24,375 | $2,352 | $22,023 |
| 2020 | $722 | $22,690 | $2,352 | $20,338 |
| 2019 | $717 | $22,406 | $2,352 | $20,054 |
| 2018 | $965 | $22,406 | $2,352 | $20,054 |
| 2017 | $735 | $23,056 | $2,352 | $20,704 |
| 2016 | $735 | $23,056 | $2,352 | $20,704 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,056 | $2,352 | $20,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,432 | $2,352 | $22,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,512 | $2,352 | $22,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map