11 E Ricky Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $435,406 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Ricky Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $453,352, approximately $240 per square foot. 11 E Ricky Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, St Mary's School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Allen Winsto G and Allen Suzette A
Bought by
Allen Winston G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Sciacca Sophia Kozlowsk
Bought by
Allen Winston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Winston G | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Winston | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Winston | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,270 | $332,000 | $68,400 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $11,270 | $332,000 | $68,400 | $263,600 |
| 2023 | $23,359 | $332,000 | $68,400 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $21,810 | $286,000 | $62,100 | $223,900 |
| 2021 | $19,852 | $248,500 | $62,100 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $9,054 | $232,000 | $62,100 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $8,802 | $232,000 | $62,100 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $9,169 | $229,000 | $62,100 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $205,000 | $62,100 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $5,971 | $162,000 | $62,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $65,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $65,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map