11 E Washington St Poneto, IN 46781
Estimated Value: $110,134 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Washington St, Poneto, IN 46781 and is currently estimated at $117,784, approximately $111 per square foot. 11 E Washington St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Hollingsworth Danny
Bought by
Oreilly Justin and Oreilly Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $104,200 | $5,200 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $378 | $85,300 | $5,200 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $369 | $82,000 | $5,200 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $321 | $70,800 | $5,000 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $231 | $47,600 | $5,000 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $964 | $50,700 | $5,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $196 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $191 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $154 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $147 | $48,800 | $5,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $140 | $48,300 | $5,000 | $43,300 |
| 2013 | $123 | $48,800 | $5,000 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map