11 E Willow Dr Charleston, MO 63834
Estimated Value: $110,714 - $158,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 E Willow Dr, Charleston, MO 63834 and is currently estimated at $129,179, approximately $83 per square foot. 11 E Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Lewis William E and Lewis Lisa
Bought by
Butler Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Karen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $731 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $679 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $668 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,180 | $0 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records