Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $875,000
Lovingly maintained 3 bedroom ranch in desirable Barrows School neighborhood, Living room with fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout. Central air. Lower level has a playroom and bath with a shower. Pretty yard in Barrows School neighborhood in walking distance to town and train. Included as gifts: washer, dryer, refrigerator, living room window treatments. Call for a private showing today.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Linday | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Shirkoff Pamela | $414,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shirkoff Pamela | $311,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Sold | $414,900 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $699,600 | $484,400 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $672,000 | $465,300 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $7,628 | $605,900 | $419,500 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $550,800 | $381,400 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $527,500 | $365,400 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $502,100 | $347,800 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $478,200 | $331,200 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $451,000 | $312,400 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $425,400 | $294,700 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $394,500 | $266,200 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $375,500 | $253,400 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $349,400 | $235,800 | $113,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71868944
APN: READ-000015-000000-000240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.