11 Elizabeth Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
Fortunes Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,860 - $1,522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Elizabeth Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $1,272,965, approximately $782 per square foot. 11 Elizabeth Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Hayes Robyn
Bought by
Lowell Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Rosenberg Hldg Llc
Bought by
Hayes Robyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell Debra | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Robyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowell Debra | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,254 | $820,200 | $587,200 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $11,601 | $815,800 | $587,200 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $10,660 | $812,500 | $583,900 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $10,051 | $612,500 | $416,600 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $9,560 | $524,400 | $356,500 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $10,065 | $502,000 | $347,300 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $10,030 | $502,000 | $347,300 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $9,889 | $502,000 | $347,300 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $9,678 | $482,200 | $347,300 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $9,576 | $482,200 | $347,300 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $482,200 | $347,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $8,967 | $482,200 | $347,300 | $134,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $552,000 | $406,400 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map