Seller's Agent in 2022
Sharen Laporta
C21 Thomson & Co.
(908) 892-8236
13 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $880,000
This home is located at 11 Elm Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 since 11 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $847,620, approximately $369 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 11 Elm Place is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Matawan Reg High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 Thomson & Co. License #0786048 Listed on: 06/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Alyssa Noreman
EXP Realty License #2188422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noreman Michael | $682,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Noreman Michael | $682,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Irizarry Jason P | $390,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noreman Michael | $545,600 | |
| Closed | Noreman Michael | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Irizarry Jason P | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | $682,000 | -1.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2022 06/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2022 06/11/22 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,063 | $776,400 | $364,100 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $13,714 | $644,200 | $316,100 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $13,714 | $630,800 | $306,100 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $13,729 | $582,800 | $273,600 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $13,729 | $505,300 | $223,600 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $13,458 | $491,900 | $213,600 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $12,763 | $467,500 | $196,100 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $12,463 | $449,100 | $181,100 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $12,355 | $438,900 | $176,100 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $12,002 | $435,500 | $176,100 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $11,525 | $421,400 | $171,100 | $250,300 |
| 2014 | $11,445 | $420,000 | $161,100 | $258,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sharen Laporta
C21 Thomson & Co.
(908) 892-8236
13 in this area
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alyssa Noreman
EXP Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22217476
APN: 31-00113-0000-00004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.