11 Eloise St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,167 - $407,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Eloise St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $371,792, approximately $160 per square foot. 11 Eloise St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lavoie Julia A and Lavoie Ronald G
Bought by
Cherival Jean R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,432
Outstanding Balance
$56,431
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
Sold by
Est Morris Gelfand
Bought by
Lavoie Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherival Jean R | $144,925 | -- | |
| Lavoie Ronald G | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherival Jean R | $130,432 | |
| Closed | Cherival Jean R | $12,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavoie Ronald G | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $258,200 | $36,800 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $244,400 | $36,800 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $196,500 | $35,100 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $200,300 | $35,100 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $182,800 | $31,900 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $165,300 | $31,900 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $162,900 | $31,900 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $165,000 | $31,900 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $146,900 | $30,500 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $136,000 | $30,500 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $127,800 | $30,500 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map