11 Eric John Ct Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $610,378 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Eric John Ct, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $692,345, approximately $361 per square foot. 11 Eric John Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Plante Thomas A and Plante Diane M
Bought by
Plante Ft and Plante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Plante Thomas A
Bought by
Plante Thomas A and Pante Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Nugent Vincent W and Nugeny Maureen R
Bought by
R Plant Thomas A and Plante Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1991
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph
Bought by
Nugent Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Plante Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Plante Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| R Plant Thomas A | $218,000 | -- | |
| Nugent Vincent | $152,000 | -- | |
| Plante Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| R Plant Thomas A | $218,000 | -- | |
| Nugent Vincent | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nugent Vincent | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nugent Vincent | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,579 | $513,800 | $163,500 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $513,800 | $163,500 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $389,600 | $136,000 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $389,600 | $136,000 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $389,600 | $136,000 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $353,500 | $127,400 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $353,500 | $127,400 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $353,500 | $127,400 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $346,100 | $132,000 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $346,100 | $132,000 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $346,100 | $132,000 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $310,900 | $123,200 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map