11 Fairmount Ave Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,274,820 - $1,759,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,652
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fairmount Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,487,955, approximately $561 per square foot. 11 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Vassilev Lyubomir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,786
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$1,425,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Macdonald Sr Trust Of 1987 Et Als
Bought by
Vassilev Lyubomir and Vassilev Galya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1992
Sold by
Macdonald Richard C
Bought by
Macdonald Sr,Richard & Frances Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Day Day H and Day Gonzal,Martha
Bought by
Macdonald Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $300,000 | -- | |
| Vassilev Lyubomir | $222,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Sr,Richard & Frances Tr | $195,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Richard C | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,923 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $23,761 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $23,115 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2021 | $22,714 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2020 | $22,348 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2019 | $22,116 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2018 | $21,751 | $703,000 | $350,600 | $352,400 |
| 2017 | $21,769 | $583,000 | $310,600 | $272,400 |
| 2016 | $21,186 | $583,000 | $310,600 | $272,400 |
| 2015 | $20,557 | $583,000 | $310,600 | $272,400 |
| 2014 | $19,869 | $583,000 | $310,600 | $272,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map