11 Fairmount Ave Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $764,086 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fairmount Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $804,272, approximately $417 per square foot. 11 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Linde Robert
Bought by
Rabinowitz Paul and Rabinowitz Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinowitz Paul | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,919 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $8,932 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $8,932 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $8,077 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $8,023 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | $445,500 | $223,300 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $7,461 | $294,200 | $130,000 | $164,200 |
| 2014 | $7,364 | $294,200 | $130,000 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map