Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,641
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fairview Ln, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $1,156,334, approximately $249 per square foot. 11 Fairview Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Vandagriff Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Blauser Brian and Blauser Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$393,499
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$393,499
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Jh Blue Branch Ranch Lp
Bought by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Rimmer Roy T
Bought by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Neve Francis and Neve Whitney
Bought by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,162
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Village Homes L P
Bought by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,650
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Sybarite Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Woolsey Jeffrey A and Woolsey Caron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blauser Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Mardan Settlement Services | |
| Woolsey Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Woolsey Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Jh Blue Branch Ranch Lp | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Woolsey Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Woolsey Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Neve Francis L | -- | None Available | |
| Woolsey Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blauser Brian | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolsey Jeffrey A | $63,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Neve Francis L | $61,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,636 | $1,122,007 | $105,000 | $1,017,007 |
| 2024 | $21,636 | $1,042,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,636 | $948,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,609 | $861,970 | $105,000 | $756,970 |
| 2021 | $20,625 | $861,970 | $105,000 | $756,970 |
| 2020 | $18,822 | $744,300 | $105,000 | $639,300 |
| 2019 | $19,467 | $724,300 | $105,000 | $619,300 |
| 2018 | $14,864 | $550,270 | $50,000 | $500,270 |
| 2017 | $14,865 | $550,270 | $50,000 | $500,270 |
| 2016 | $13,513 | $494,880 | $50,000 | $444,880 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map