11 Fedus Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $495,019
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fedus Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $457,005, approximately $476 per square foot. 11 Fedus Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Lei Rita I
Bought by
Hamon Albert N and Hamon Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Mathieu Rita and Lei Rita I
Bought by
Lei Rita I and Mathieu Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamon Albert N | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Lei Rita I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $203,340 | $114,370 | $88,970 |
| 2024 | $5,441 | $203,340 | $114,370 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $203,340 | $114,370 | $88,970 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $179,130 | $104,440 | $74,690 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $179,130 | $104,440 | $74,690 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $179,130 | $104,440 | $74,690 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $179,130 | $104,440 | $74,690 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $179,130 | $104,440 | $74,690 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $180,880 | $104,440 | $76,440 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $180,880 | $104,440 | $76,440 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $180,880 | $104,440 | $76,440 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $180,880 | $104,440 | $76,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map