11 Ferris Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $547,957 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ferris Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $578,489, approximately $458 per square foot. 11 Ferris Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Xahoulakos Erin
Bought by
Florello Jason M and Mcgauley Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,067
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Novik Michael
Bought by
Xarhoulaskos Demetrios and Arnold Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Pittiglio Albert
Bought by
Huissen David and Huissen David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florello Jason M | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Xarhoulaskos Demetrios | $368,000 | -- | |
| Huissen David | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florello Jason M | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xarhoulaskos Demetrios | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Huissen David | $202,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,781 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $8,733 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $8,707 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $8,627 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $8,301 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $8,101 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $7,930 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $7,484 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $147,500 | $83,900 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map