J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Judy Duffy
JD Family Realty
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $905,000
Nice clean 1 bedroom on first floor 1 car parking It is a commuter's dream! Located just minutes from the Natick commuter station Close to center and easy access to highway
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Judy Duffy
JD Family Realty Listed on: 02/10/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Kenneth Jaffe
Bassick Real Estate Advisors, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland John M | $158,750 | -- | |
| Murphy Paul M | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Paul M | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Paul M | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Paul M | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Paul M | $133,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $617,200 | $411,700 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $7,108 | $579,800 | $388,900 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $497,000 | $366,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $453,900 | $334,000 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $449,600 | $315,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $437,000 | $288,200 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $437,000 | $288,200 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $401,800 | $274,500 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $384,900 | $242,500 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $361,600 | $227,900 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $364,800 | $227,900 | $136,900 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Judy Duffy
JD Family Realty
K
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Kenneth Jaffe
Bassick Real Estate Advisors, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72617798
APN: NATI-000051-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.