11 Fowler St Unit 4 Salem, MA 01970
Downtown Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Fowler St Unit 4, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $378,567, approximately $371 per square foot. 11 Fowler St Unit 4 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Saltonstall School, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Estes Kristin
Bought by
Exelero Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Rivenburgh Lynn
Bought by
Rivenburgh Lynn and Roopa-Kalapala Mohana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Guy Eva J Est and Bennett
Bought by
Rivenburgh Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exelero Corp | $29,091 | -- | |
| Rivenburgh Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Rivenburgh Lynn | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History